APDSC Notification 2018 apdsc.cgg.gov.in District Wise Vacancy

2

Andhra Pradesh APDSC Notification 2018 apdsc.cgg.gov.in District Wise Vacancy:- Here is the good news for the job seekers who are looking at the AP DSC 2018 Jobs. Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission has released the AP DSC Notification 2018 for the vacancies of 12370 Teacher Posts. The persons who have completed their TET B.Ed from any recognized university. The most of the members are looking for the AP DSC Notification. In every year the huge number of students are completed their B.Ed and D.Ed those all persons are eagerly waiting for the TET and DSC notifications. It’s the best opportunity for those candidates. Here the AP government has released the DSC Notification 2018. Here we mentioned the total number of posts and District Wise Vacancies. The eligible candidates can apply to the AP DSC Notification 2018.

APPSC Recruitment 2018

After those candidates can check the Syllabus for AP DSC 2018. With the help of candidates, we can provide the AP DSC 2018 Syllabus and previous exam question papers. For the more details about the AP DSC Notification 2018 and exam date, you need to visit the official website link provided below.

IBPS Jobs 2018

AP DSC Notification 2018

AP Government released the DSC Notification for the Teacher Recruitment 2018. By the AP DSC Notification 2018, the government wanted to recruit the 12370 School Assistant, Secondary Grade Teachers (SGT) Physical Education Teachers (PET) and Language Pandit posts for all government schools in Andhra Pradesh. The candidates can apply for the AP DSC Notification 2018 through the online by visiting the official website apdsc.cgg.gov.in. The exam date and all other information also provided on the website. The applicants should have to pay Rs 250/-, for the application.

AP Post Office Jobs 2018

apdsc.cgg.gov.in AP DSC Recruitment 2018

The Andhra Pradesh Government has going to recruit the number of vacancies by the AP DSC Notification 2018. They have to recruit the 12,370 Secondary Grade Teachers (SGT), School Assistant (SA), Language Pandit (LP) Teacher post. We wish good luck in the hope of getting the job in AP DSC Notification 2018. The candidates can practice the previous exam and model papers. For the candidates, we provided the materials also on the following page.

AP DSC Jobs 2018

Organization NameAndhra Pradesh Public Service Commission
Posts NameSGT, PET, SA, and LP
Total Posts12,370
Job LocationAndhra Pradesh
Applications Starts From10-10-2018
Last Date02-11-2018
Hall Ticket issued fromNovember 2018
Results DateFebruary 2018

AP DSC Teachers Jobs District Wise Posts

District NameSchool AssistantLanguage PanditPETSGT
Chittoor578712959
Kadapa1043305171
Anantapur578712901
Vijayanagaram1043806178
Vishakapatnam3074825676
Kurnool1228412404
West Godavari12368341
East Godavari19210615751
Guntur1593619548
Srikakulam2208618313
Prakasam791817579
Krishna1044010172
Nellore578608249

Eligibility Criteria for AP DSC Notification 2018

Educational Qualifications

The candidates should have completed their B.Ed or D.Ed or any other Equivalent degree from any recognized university. The TET qualification is necessary to the write the DSC. The TET is an entry-level qualification for DSC.

Age Limit

The AP DSC Notification 2018 has mentioned the Age limit. Here we provide the details of the Age Limit for the AP DSC

Minimum 18 Years

Maximum 40 Years

How to Apply for the AP DSC Notification  2018

  • Visit the Official website of AP DSC government
  • The Homepage will appear
  • Click on the AP DSC 2018 Notification
  • Click on Apply AP DSC 2018 Notification
  • Fill the required Details
  • Then Click on Submit
  • And take the print for the Future Reference

Important Links For AP DSC Notifications 2018

Andhra Pradesh AP DSC Notification 2018Check Now

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.